Guy's, King's and St Thomas' 2nd Team

Captain, Sam Morris

Full Name: Samuel James Morris

Born: 30/05/1995

Age: 20

Height: 5"8

Year Joined: 2014

Position: Full Back/Winger

Goals: 1

Honours: UH Trophy Winner 2015

Nicknames: Sammy Morris, Fresher Captain

 

Favourite Player: Joe Simpson

Interesting Fact: I firmly believe that Ipswich Town are the best team in Europe. Apart from GKT 2s.

 

 

Captains Message: We are the best team in the club. Except for the 1's, that's why we're the 2's.  GKT 2's play a fantastic level of football, matched only by their off the field social scene. If you're looking for the best balance between the 2, join the 2's!.

 

 

League Tables, 2015-16 Season

BUCS Football 2015-16

South Eastern 5C

 

Results:

 

14/10/15

V Kingston 2nd (A) - Loss 2-1

Goal Scorers: Aldridge

 

4/11/15

V Roehampton 2s (H) - Drew 2-2

Goal Scorers: Balson, Veys

 

18/11/15

V Sussex 2s (A) - Lost 2-1

Goal Scorer: Balson

 

2/12/15

V LSE 2s (H) - Drew 3-3

Goal Scorers: Sharp (2), Ogundayisi

 

9/12/15

V Brunel 4s (A) - Won 0-1

Goal Scorer: Becker

 

03/02/16

V Roehampton 2s (A) - Won 1-3

Goal Scorers: Lupton, Sharp, Balson

 

10/02/16

V Sussex 2s (H) - Won 3-1

Goal Scorers: Veys (2), Hillier

 

24/02/16

V LSE 2s (A) - Lost 1-0

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cup Results, 2015-16 Season

LUSL Football 2015-16

LUSL Senior Cup

 

5/12/15 

V St Georges 2s (H) - Won 6-0

Goal Scorers: Sharp (3), Becker, Simpson, Balson

 

 

V Royal Holloway 2s (A) - Lost 4-2

Goal Scorers: Morris, Fischer

 

 

 

BUCS Football 2015-16

South East Conference Plate

 

28/10/15

V Goldsmiths 2s (H) - Won 2-1

Goal Scorers: Ranford (2)

 

11/11/15

V UAL 2s (H) - Won 5-0

Goal Scorers: Balson (2), Becker, Veys, Lupton

 

01/02/16

V UCFB 5s (A) - Lost 1-0

 

 

 

LUSL Football 2015-16

Division 1

 

Results:

 

17/10/15

V LSE 2s (A) - Loss 3-1

Goal Scorers: Eccles

 

20-22/10/15

V Royal Vets 1s (H) - Won 2-1

Goal Scorers: Own Goal, Balson

 

31/10/15

V Royal Holloway 2s (A) - Won 3-1

Goal Scorers: Sharp (2), Fischer
 

14/11/15

V St George's 1s (A) - Lost 4-1

Goal Scorer: Own Goal

 

23/01/16

V UCL 2s (H) - Lost 1-2

Goal Scorer: Eccles

 

07/02/16

V ICSM (A) - Won 2-3

Goal Scorers: Morris (2), Simpson

 

05/03/16

V KCL 2s (A) - Won 1-5

Goals Scorers: Ogundayisi (2), Veys (2), Balson

 

30/03/16

V SOAS 1s (H) - Won 3-1

Goal Scorers: Noorland, Balson, Egan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

United Hospitals Reserve Cup 2016

 

20/02/16

V St Mary's 2s (H) Won - 4-0

Goal Scorers: Balson (2), Ogundayisi, Own Goal

 

27/02/16

V Georges 2s (A) - Won 4-2

Goal Scorers: Balson (3), Ogundayisi

 

12/03/16 

V Barts 2s (H) - Lost 1-2

Goal Scorer: Noorland

 

13/03/16

V RUMs 2s (A) - Drew 2-2

Goal Scorers: Noorland, Veys 

 

16/03/16

V Barts 2s (A) - Won 0-1

Goal Scorer: Morris

 

UH Reserve Cup Winners 2016

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now