Guy's, King's and St Thomas' 4th Team

Captain, Sean McGloin

Full Name: Sean McGloin

Born: 08/04/1995

Age: 20

Height: 5"9

Year Joined: 2013

Position: Left Back

Goals: 1

Honours: UH Vase Winner 2014, 2015

Nicknames: Seamus, Jizz

 

Favourite Player: Has to be Henry, but current players, but if they have to be playing at the moment it's Alexis Sanchez

Interesting Fact: Met Arsenal legend Ian Wright during filming of a kids show in Belfast that he was hosting. Got him to sign my shirt.

Captains Message: In the 2 years that i have played for the 4s we have gone from strength to strengh, getting promoted in both leagues and winning the UH Vase 2 years in a row. We aim to continue that success this year. This is team on the rise and we are very competitive, but we make sure to take time to relax with the rest of the club at Guys Bar every Wednesday along with some great team socials spread throughout the year. A high standard of football, plenty of trophies and great socials. What more could you want from a University football team?

League Tables, 2015-16 Season

LUSL Football Midweek 2015-2016

Premier Division

 

Results:

 

20-22/10/15

V Roehampton 1s (H) - Draw 1-1

Goal Scorer: J Gibson

 

4/11/15

V Royals Vets 1s (A) - Lost 4-2

Goal Scorers: Owen, Andrews

 

11/11/15

V GKT 3s (A) - Won 0-3

Goal Scorers: Sanusi, Collins, Brown Striker

LUSL Football 2015-16

Division 3

 

Results:

 

17/10/15

V Barts 2s (H) - Win 2-0

Goal Scorers: Sanusi (2)

 

24/10/15

V Goldsmiths 2s (A) - Won 0-5

Goal Scorers: Friel, J Gibson, A Gibson, Yaser, Yusuf

Cup Results, 2015-16 Season

United Hospitals Vase 2016

 

06/02/16

V GKT 5s (A) - Won 0-1

Goal Scorer: J Gibson

 

 

LUSL Football 2015-16

LUSL Shield

28/11/15

V Royal Holloway 5s (H) - Drew 4-4 (Lost 3-4 on pens)

Goal Scorers: Brown Striker (2), A Gibson, Vischi 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now