Guy's, King's and St Thomas' 5th Team

Captain, Daniel Jackman

Full Name: Daniel Jackman

Born: 11/05/1990

Age: 25

Height: 5"10

Year Joined: 2013 (having made the mistake of playing for KCL the year before)

Position: Defender

Goals: 2 the right way, 1 the wrong

Honours: UH Vase Runner Up 2014/15, 5's Legend 2013/14 & 2014/15

Nicknames: Fat Arjen Robben

 

Favourite Player: Hatem Ben Arfa, this is his year for the Ballon D'Or 

Interesting Fact: Played bass guitar on Status Quo track

Captains Message: I've enjoyed every minute of playing for this club and met some lifelong mates along the way. I had some reservations about trying out for a club with established people already, but if you're interested come and give us a try; you won't be disappointed. Like it is for me, it could be the best thing you do at uni and the part of the week you most look forward to. 

 

 

League Tables, 2015-16 Season

LUSL Football 2015-16

Division 4

 

LUSL Football Midweek 2015-2016

Division 1

 

Results:

 

17/10/15

V RUMS 3s (H) - Won (walkover)

 

24/10/15

V Imperial 6s (A) - Loss (forfeit due to lateness)

 

31/10/15

V Imperial Medics 2s (H) - Won 4-1

Goal Scorers: Remy, Harrison (2), Amogh

 

14/11/15

V KCL 4s (A) - Drew 2-2

Goal Scorers: Daniel, Remy

 

28/11/15

V UCL 6s (A) - Lost 6-4

Goal Scorers: Kaistha, Remy (2), Reid

 

5/12/15

V Greenwich 1s (H) - Won 5-1

Goal Scorers: Reid, Remy, Kaistha, Shelton, Chesters

 

27/02/16

V Imperial 5s (A) -Lost 4-0

Results:

 

20-22/10/15

V Greenwich 1s (A) - Won 2-3

Goal Scorers: Reid (3)

 

28/10/15

V LSE 5s (H) - Loss 1-2

Goal Scorer: Remy

 

11/11/15

V Royal Holloway 6s (H) - Drew 2-2

Goal Scorers:

 

18/11/15

V RUMS 2s (A) - Won 1-2

Goal Scorers: Remy, Reid

 

02/12/15

V KCL 4s (A) - Lost 2-0

 

09/12/15

V UCL 6s (A) - Lost 2-0

 

03/02/16

V LSE 6s (H) - Won 1-0

Goal Scorer: Remy

 

 

 

 

Cup Results, 2015-16 Season

United Hospitals Vase 2016

 

06/02/16

V GKT 4s (H) - Lost 0-1

 

LUSL Football 2015-16

LUSL Shield

 

20-22/11/15 

V RUMS 3s (A) - Lost 1-0

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now